Status: Ongoing Network: Bilibili Released: Nov 25, 2023 Duration: 20 Minute Season: Season 3 Country: China Type: ONA Fansub: AnimeXin
English
A poor and ordinary boy from a village joins a minor sect in Jiang Hu and becomes an Unofficial Disciple by chance. How will Han Li, a commoner by birth, establish a foothold for himself in in his sect? With his mediocre aptitude, he must successfully traverse the treacherous path of cultivation and avoid the notice of those who may do him harm. This is a story of an ordinary mortal who, against all odds, clashes with devilish demons and ancient celestials in order to find his own path towards immortality.
Indonesia
Seorang anak miskin dan biasa-biasa saja dari desa bergabung dengan sekte kecil di Jiang Hu dan secara kebetulan menjadi Murid Tidak Resmi. Bagaimana Han Li, seorang commoner dari lahir, akan memperoleh pijakan di sekte tersebut? Dengan bakat yang biasa-biasa saja, dia harus berhasil melewati jalan berliku kultivasi dan menghindari perhatian mereka yang mungkin ingin melukainya. Ini adalah kisah seorang manusia biasa yang, melawan segala rintangan, bentrok dengan iblis jahat dan dewa kuno untuk menemukan jalan menuju keabadian.
A Record Of Mortal’s Journey To Immortality Season 3 Subtitle Indonesia, English, Portuguese, Turkish, Spanish, Italian, Polish, Arabic, Thai, German
Boop
Beep
😛
Its finally here!
Gu Daoist got a hidden agenda , I already suspected him from the begginning. He was being too freindly with han li.
Mulan Saintess sure is a beauty 😍
Yeah that Shady looking guy
I had suspicions from the start 😂
He is truly courting death 😈
hidden agenda? gu daoist indeed look suspicious haha~ ok whatever, i felt like he has that sus face but it’s unfair to judge that way.. but today’s episode confirmed his suspicions..
i mean moulan saintess is really beautiful but those two nascent soul experts from moulan look kinda.. i mean there’s not even a hint of moulan’s saintess beauty in them.. lol.. sorry for being judgmental here haha
i think lu daoist won’t die here but instead gu daoist will be exposed. at least if they follow novel on this part. i believe they will, it will be a large deviation if they do otherwise. or maybe they have other brilliant ideas.. what do u think?
Finally
Been waiting for this one fam 😁
Why is the english a different language
server?
fellow Daoist Gu’s ass about to whooped out.
Just u wait for it
Courting death, hahaha.
but if I remember this Gu Elder in the novel was at mid stage nascent soul or am I wrong?
No he is early stage nascent soul
somehow everyone saw this coming- that hideous cultivator being the mole but I wished they didnt end the episode there. this wasn’t a surprise. they should have done that in the mid of the ep and progressed to his ass whooping
The thing for me was, he was soo sus that I actually started not sus-ing him 🫠
ngl at some point it did happen to me as well lol but during the fight last week, it kinda confirmed it for me
What a scheming old thief 💀
I wonder if Han Li is going to get a new pet? I think all he is missing in his repertoire is poison.
Everyone pouring tea for Mc, trying to please him, bruv’s gonna die of overhydration now 😂
How can I dislike the Molan-tribe Saintess when she looks soo Cute!! 🤭 ❤️
Only started sus-ing the Evil-sect Oldman a lil when he got closer to talk with Daoist Lu, but my sus-o-meter went crazy when he got even closer! Really did not think he was the actual traitor till he started bullshizzing about Mc. Welp, he actually was the traitor 🫠
Anw, really hope Daoists Lu doesn’t actually die 🙏
Who is that ying ming place grand elder?