English
Donghua is adapted from the first part of the Zhetian trilogy by writer Chendong (Writer of Perfect World). In the cosmic depths where gloom and darkness coexist, nine dragon corpses pull out an ancient bronze coffin that dates back to ancient times. This is a very shocking image captured by space technology in the silent universe. Did Kunlun pull the coffin back to ancient times, or come to the other side of the starry sky? The vast fairy world, strange, mysterious and endless fairy world. Blood boils like a volcano, passions rage like the vast ocean, and boundless desires like the abyss… Climbing the road to heaven, walking with song
Indonesia
Donghua ini diadaptasi dari bagian pertama trilogi Zhetian oleh penulis Chendong (Penulis Perfect World) . Di kedalaman kosmik di mana kesuraman dan kegelapan hidup berdampingan, sembilan mayat naga menarik peti mati perunggu kuno yang sudah ada sejak zaman kuno. Ini adalah gambar yang sangat mengejutkan yang ditangkap oleh teknologi antariksa di alam semesta yang sunyi. Apakah Kunlun menarik peti mati itu kembali ke zaman kuno, atau datang ke sisi lain langit berbintang? Dunia peri yang luas, aneh, misterius, dan tak berujung. Darah mendidih seperti gunung berapi, nafsu mengamuk seperti lautan luas, dan keinginan tak terbatas seperti jurang maut… Mendaki jalan menuju surga, berjalan dengan nyanyian
Shrouding the Heavens Subtitle indonesia, english, portuguese, turkish, spanish, italian, polish, arabic, thai, german
Oooh?
Wait wait how come STH is releasing eps today?
I think ep 178 and 179 will be releasing this week at once officially
So there’s still 1 more episode tomorrow?
if only they would realse RMJI like they do with STH. (since they are the same studio)
2 eps of RMJI a week would be amazing
Ooh 😲 what a suprise, I just visited the website casually and I get a big fish 🐠 time to eat this dinner 🤣
Why did this ep feel like a farewell episode for Goddess An-Miaoyi? Like, with all those flashbacks of Mc n Goddess An-Miaoyi together and stuff? 😖
donghua might change the story!
yeah, I read about it too.. i was like wtf,,,, the biggest promise MC made & the only promise to protect someone he made, he being the mc of the story couldn’t even keep it… wtf wtf… 🤷♂️ 🤷♂️ 🤷♂️
I honestly wish they change it this time. They should take his ex out instead.
SPOILER ALERT
An Miaoyi died while attempting to breakthrough while Ye Fan is fighting far away or somewhere outside the Big Dipper at this time he is a Quasi-Emperor, when Ye Fan found out that An Miaoyi is dead he fell on great grief,
This is one of his broken promises I hate the most, dint worry guys she will resurrected/revived in THE SACRED RUINS. . .
Damn, I didn’t see this coming, well I thought about it but wow …
love seeing excitement by a fellow fan lol
what is going on? are we getting STH on mondays now? Monday is going to be second fav day then
ngl, kinda feel sorry for miao yi.. she should have listened to ye fan
The
dual cultivationdouble episode release is just for today and tomorrow.oh shucks
They should just fuck already at this point
im pretty sure they did already but that scene wasnt included in the donghua due to censorship ofc, i think they did twice tho? but im pretty sure they did it when ye fan was inflicted with the dao wounds or whatever, and he was taught the nirvana scripture by her
(keep in mind, their sect does dual cultivation techniques only), so she was helping him with that i guess
they cultivate more than only dual cultivation
they ALSO HAD A ONE-NIGHT STAND in the novel, donghua censored /deleted it because its TENCENT
they did in the novel, donghua censored /deleted it because its TENCENT
Episode tahikkk
i hate flashbacks they took up most of the episode
just dao fuck her and doa fuck her ever episode fucking ass pussy